Staffordshire AMATEUR SWIMMING ASSOCIATION © Staffordshire County ASA 2017

1898-99

F.J. ZELLAR

WALSALL

1900-03

R.H. RHEAD

HANLEY

1904

J. NASH-PEAKE

TUNSTALL

1905-07

F.A. SLAMON

HANLEY

1908-20

A.P. HARBER

LONGSTON

1921-28

Col. Sir W. W. DOBSON

BURSLEM

1929-30

G. ALLMAN

BURSLEM

1931

J.A. RYDER

WOLVERHAMPTON

1932

J.F. HOOD

BURSLEM

1933

T.B. BUXTON

STAFFORD

1934-35

S. STANWAY

BURSLEM

1936

H.W. PITT

TUNSTALL

1937

V. J. BOWYER

WOLVERHAMPTON

1938

H. ABBOTTS

STAFFORD

1939-45

G. HALL

NEWCASTLE

1946

G.W. HAWTHORNE

TUNSTALL

1947

M.G. EVANS

WOLVERHAMPTON

1948

H. STOCKTON

BURSLEM

1949

S.R. EMEREY

HANLEY

1950

R. BELFIELD

STOKE

1951

P.RUSHTON

STAFFORD

1952

L.H. KOSKIE

HANLEY

1953

V.J. BOWYER

WOLVERHAMPTON

1954

F.A. CLAYTON

NEWCASTLE

1955

G.W. HAWTHORNE

TUNSTALL

1956

G. HENSHALL

BURSLEM

1957

M.G. EVANS

WOLVERHAMPTON

1958

F.E. COLLINS

STAFFORD

1959

H. STOCKTON

BURSLEM

1960

T. LONGMORE

WALSALL

1961

J.T. BELFIELD

STOKE

1962

A.J. ROBBINS

HEATH TOWN

1963

N. WAINWRIGHT

HANLEY

1964

L.H. KOSKIE

HANLEY

1965

R. WHEATLEY

NEWCASTLE

1966

S.D. CARTWRIGHT

PARAGON

1967

F.W. GRIFFITHS

PARAGON

1968

F.E. COLLINS

STAFFORD

1969

D. HALE

WALSALL

1970

J.T. BELFIELD

STOKE

1971-72

P.W. HOLMES

WOLVERHAMPTON

1973

A.J. ROBBINS

HEATH TOWN

1974-75

P.J. CHURCHLEY

ENGLISH ELECTRIC

1976

N. WAINWRIGHT

HANLEY

1977-78

R. L. GWYNNE

COSELEY

1979

C.C. WALLEY

NEWCASTLE

1980-81

J.J. MORREY

STOKE

1982-83

G.H..J. WISE

WOLVERHAMPTON

1984-85

N.S. RILEY

WEST BROMWICH

1986-87

MRS G.L. RILEY, JP

WEST BROMWICH

1988-89

E. ROCK

WOLVERHAMPTON

1990-91

MRS S.E. TALBOT

BLOXWICH

1992-93

S.T. WELLINGS

BILSTON

1994

MRS S.A. COX

CHASE

1995

B.J. BROADHURST

LEEK

1996

L.J. CROPP

WOLVERHAMPTON

1997

MRS S.D. WELLINGS

BILSTON

1998

C.H. FOX

WALSALL

1999

J.W. HICKMAN

CHASE

2000

MRS M. FOX

WALSALL

2001

P. W. HOLMES

WOLVERHAMPTON

2002

MRS J DAVENPORT

WALSALL SYNCRONISED SC

2003

T. NASH

PHOENIX YOUTH

2004

C. STEED

BILSTON

2005

MRS. BROADHURST

LEEK

2006

MRS. S. McLEOD

LICHFIELD

2007

MRS. E. SALT

STAFFORD APEX

2008

A. WARD

WOLVERHAMPTON MASTERS

2009

MRS. M. STEED

BILSTON

2010

J.K. BAGNALL

C.O.S.A.C.S.S.

2011

D.FEREDAY

WOLVERHAMPTON MASTERS

2012

G. KIRKHAM

BIDDULPH/STAFFORDAPEX

2013

MRS. T. LOCKE

WALSALL SYNCHRO /STAFFORD APEX

2014

I. LAMB

CHASE

2015

J.J. MORREY

LICHFIELD

2016

MRS. H. WARD

WOLVERHAMPTON MASTERS

2017

MRS J. DAVENPORT

WALSALL SYNCRONISED SC




Past Presidents of Staffordshire ASA