Staffordshire AMATEUR SWIMMING ASSOCIATION

STAFFORD


TAMWORTH


FENTON


BILSTON ‘A’

222


TAMWORTH

86


WOMBOURNE

154


CHASE ‘A’

153


BURNTWOOD

135


DOVE VALLEY

109


STAFFORD APEX

146


LICHFIELD

180


BILSTON ‘B’

182


BIDDULPH

139


CHASE ‘B’

137


WALSALL

191


WOLVERHAMPTON ‘A’

115


CANNOCK PHOENIX ‘A’

157


BURTON

158


C.O.S.A.C.S.S.

136


NEWCASTLE

204


CANNOCK PHOENIX ‘B’

98


Round Two Saturday 5 July 2014 PRESIDENT: Mr. I. Lamb 44 Park Road East, Wolverhampton. WV1 4QA Telephone: 01902 422049 / 07711 211049

MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE:
I. Lamb (Chairman/Secretary), Mrs. T. Locke (Treasurer)
D. Fereday, S. Mullinder, Mrs. M. Fox, A.M. Ward
J. R. Randolph (Tamworth SC) R. Marrow (Dove Valley SC)

NEWCASTLE J2


STAFFORD


TAMWORTH


BILSTON ‘A’

198


STAFFORD APEX

179


BURNTWOOD

200


CHASE ‘A’

181


WOLVERHAMPTON A

160


TAMWORTH

159


BIDDULPH

161


LICHFIELD

153


WOMBOURNE

152


C.O.S.A.C.S.S.

144


CHASE B

150


DOVE VALLEY

142


CANNOCK PHOENIX A

136


BILSTON B

140


BURTON

126


NEWCASTLE

100


WALSALL

127


CANNOCK PHOENIX B

118


Round One -  Saturday 8 March 2014 County Swimming League 2014 Round Three - Saturday 4 October 2014

STAFFORD


NEWCASTLE J2


TAMWORTH


BILSTON ‘A’

632


WALSALL

192


TAMWORTH

210


CHASE ‘A’

609


WOLVERHAMPTON ‘A’

374


WOMBOURNE

305


STAFFORD APEX

437


CANNOCK PHOENIX ‘A’

319


BURNTWOOD

318


C.O.S.A.C.S.S.

464


BURTON

286


DOVE VALLEY

171


LICHFIELD

430


CHASE ‘B’

345





NEWCASTLE

552








Finals - Saturday 22 November 2014

STAFFORD


FENTON


TAMWORTH


BILSTON ‘A’



CANNOCK PHOENIX ‘A’



WALSALL



CHASE ‘A’



WOLVERHAMPTON ‘A’



WOMBOURNE



C.O.S.A.C.S.S.



CHASE ‘B’



BURTON



NEWCASTLE



BILSTON ‘B’



TAMWORTH



STAFFORD APEX



BURNTWOOD



DOVE VALLEY



LICHFIELD









LEAGUE REP:
Kate Mullinder

REFEREES:
Ian Lamb/Steve Gibbons

STARTER:
Steve Mullinder


LEAGUE REP:
Mike Cooper

REFEREES:
Mike Cooper/Tony Ward

STARTER:
Robin Clark


LEAGUE REP:
John Randolph

REFEREES:
Robert Haynes/Caroline Jones

STARTER:
John Plant








2015 COMPETITION DATES:

Round 1 - 14 March 2015
Round 2 - 4 July 2015
Round 3 - 3 October 2015
Finals Round - 21 November 2015

Denotes Organising Club GALA POINTS AFTER ROUND 2 TOTAL LEAGUE POINTS AFTER ROUND 3 Amended

BILSTON ‘A’

2020

CHASE ‘A’

1823

C..O.S.A.C.S.S.

1570

NEWCASTLE

1565

STAFFORD APEX

1451

LICHFIELD

1354

CANNOCK PHOENIX ‘A’

1319

WOLVERHAMPTON

1237

CHASE ‘B’

1070

BILSTON ‘B’

1045

BURNTWOOD

975

WALSALL

927

WOMBOURNE

844

BURTON

808

TAMWORTH

698

DOVE VALLEY

602

BIDDULPH

1185*

CANNOCK PHOENIX ‘B’

356*

* Did not compete in Round 3